Castor Oil

R45,00

A very good Emollient and leaves the skin and hair silky and smooth. Castor oil is a vegetable oil derived from the castor seed plant.

Categories: ,

It contains glycerides. Castor oil, which is extracted from the seeds of the castor bean plant, has been used for health and beauty for years. It is massaged into nails and calluses and added to shampoos and conditioners to treat split hairs and add volume.

 

Application

Personal care, Hair care and cosmetics

Uses

Can be used in concentrations of 0.5-40% in skin care and up to 2% in hair care formulas. It can be added to the formula as is

Benefits

It is a very good Emollient and leaves the skin and hair silky and smooth.

STORAGE

Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using. For external use only.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Castor Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Basket
SAcoronavirus.co.za